Partners
Floswimming
Sponsors
PST Hosted Meets

Plantation Swim Team, 9151 NW 2nd Street, Plantation, Florida 33324

(O) 954-452-2526 - (F) 954-452-2519

Contact Terrell Woods - terrellwpst@aim.com

2018 Hosted Meets

Date Meet Information TM Entry File PDF Results TM Results
2/9-10 Sectional Qualifier TM Entry PDF Results TM Results
3/8-11 Speedo Championship Series Southern Zone South Sectionals - Updated 10/12/17 TM Entry PDF Results TM Results
         
         

2017 Hosted Meets

Date Location Meet Information TM File TM Results PDF Results
Feb. 11 Plantation Sectional Qualifier TM File TM Results PDF Results
Mar. 9-12 Plantation Southern Sectional Championships TM File TM Results

PDF Results

Jun. 3-4 Plantation NPB Summer Kickoff TM File  TM Results

PDF Results

Jun. 22-25 Plantation FLA International Invitational TM File TM Results PDF Results
Nov. 16-19 Plantation Winter Championships TM File  TM Results PDF Results

2016 Hosted Meets

Date Location Hosted Meet Information TM File TM Results PDF Results
Feb. 12-13 Plantation Sectional Qualifier   TM-File PDF
Mar. 10-16 Plantation Southern Sectional Championships      
Jun. 4-5 Plantation NPB Summer Kickoff      
Jun. 24-27 Plantation FLA International Invite      

November

17-20

Plantation 26th Annual Winter Champs TM-File    

2015 Hosted Meets

Date

Location Hosted

Meet Information TM-File TM-Results PDF Results

 January

23-25

Co-Hosted

at

Nova Southeastern

 Sharks & Piranhas Long Course Invitational

 Events TM-File

   

January

24th

Co-Hosted

at

Nova Southeastern

Sharks & Piranhas   14 & Under Long Course Mixed 50 Sprint Invitational

 Events TM-File    
Febuary 20-21 Plantation Sectional Qualifier

Event
 TM-File

TM-File Results  
March 12-15 Plantation

Sectionals

Please see Sectional Page on the front page.

Event

TM-File

 TM-File

Results

Full Results

July 24-26

Plantation 14 & Under Jr. Olympics  TM-File    
November 19-22 Plantation

25th Annual Speedo Winter Championships

Results

TM-file    

 

2014 Hosted Meets

Date

Location Hosted

Meet Information

TM-File

TM-Results

PDF-Results

January 25

Plantation

TEAM

Inter Squad Meet

 

 

 

February 21-22

Plantation

Long Course Senior Sectional Qualifier

TM-File    

 

March 13-16

 

Plantation

Southern Speedo Championship Series

TM-File TM-Results PDF Results
July 18-20 Plantation 14 & Under     Jr. Olympics TM-File    
August 16 Lauderhill Developmental      
November 20-23 Plantation 24th Annual Winter Championships      

2013 Hosted Meets 

Date

Meet Information

TM-File

TM-Results

PDF Results

January 25-27

Senior Invitational - Open Meet - LC

Meet Info

TM-File

PDF Results

March 22-24

Area Sr. Champs - Closed to FGC - YDS

Meet Info

 

 

March 22-24

FGC Sr. Champs - Open Meet - YDS

Meet Info

 

 

July 12-14

FGC 14 & Under Jr. Olympics - Closed to FGC - LC

Meet Info

TM-File

 

July 29 - Aug 2

Southern Zone Senior Championships - LC

Meet Info

TM-file

 

November

21-24

Winter Championships - YDS - Open Meet

Meet Info

TM-file

 

 

2012 Hosted Meets

Date

Meet & Information

TM-File

Results

PDF

Results

TM

February

17-19

FGC Senior Championships

Site: Plantation Aquatic Complex

Open Meet

 

TM-file

 

 

March

30-1

Senior Meet Last Chance Short Course

Site: Plantation Aquatic Complex 

Open Meet

 

TM-file

 

 

March

31-1

12 & Under Last Chance Short Course

Site: Plantation Aquatic Complex 

Open Meet

 

TM-file

   

May

4-6

Long Course - Invitational - Coming Soon

Site: PST-Sunrise Aquatic Complex 

Open Meet

 

TM-file

 

 

June

9-10

NPB Invitational Long Course

Site: Plantation Aquatic Complex 

Hosted by North Palm Beach Swim Club

Open Meet

 

 

TM-file

 

 

July

20-22

FGC 14 & Under Jr. Olympics Long Course

Site: Plantation Aquatic Complex 

Closed to FGC Swimmers Only

 

TM-file

 

 

November

15-18

Speedo 22 Annual Winter Championships

Site: Plantation Aquatic Complex 

Open Meet

 

TM-file

 

 

 

2011 Hosted Meets

Date

Meet & Information

TM

file

Results

Results

February

11-12

PST- Long Course

Senior Invitational

Open Competition

 

TM 

 

pdf.

 

TM-file

March

4-6

FGC Short Course Senior Championships

Open Competition

 

TM

 

pdf.

TM-file

May

13-15

Friday Sprint Night & IMX Challenge 

Swim Your  Own Age  

Open Competition

 

TM

pdf.

TM-file

June 

18

 

Senior Circuit Long Course Invitational

Open Competition

 

TM 

pdf.

TM-file

June 

17-18

Age Group Area Development Meet

IMReady Swim Your Own Age

Open Competition

 

TM

pdf.

TM-file

July

15-17

FGC 14 & under Jr. Olympics

Closed Competition – FGC Teams Only

 TM

pdf.

TM-flie

November

18-20

WINTER CHAMPS MEET INFOROMATION
 

 TM

pdf.

TM-file